Visa de Brasil

Visa de Brasil para portador de pasaporte de Islas Cocos viviendo en Argentina

permanent resident?


Llenar Brasil tourist e-visa formulario de solicitud en línea

y proporcionar copias digitales de los documentos siguientes:

a
Scanned copy of Islas Cocos passport. Copy of a machine-readable passport valid for at least 30 days from the arrival date, preferable beyond the return date.
b
High quality passport-type photograph: must be uploaded to your applicant profile.

Most rejections are due to low quality photographs. Please ensure you upload a high quality photograph to prevent delays. We request that you visit a professional photo studio to have your passport photo taken. You need to obtain a digital file of the image to be forwarded to VisaHQ.


The image MUST meet the following specifications:

• The photo must be a full, centered headshot of only the face and shoulders.

• The photo must show a full front view of the face with the top of the shoulders squared to the camera. The head must not be tilted to the side.

• The applicant must have a neutral facial expression (no smiling, mouth closed) and look directly at the camera.

• The photo must be clear, sharp, and in-focus, with no blurry or shaded areas. To avoid glare or shadows, the lighting must be uniform across the face and shoulders, including around the ears and in the background.

• The photo must show the applicant’s natural skin tone.

• The photo must be taken against a plain white or light-colored background. There must be enough contrast that the applicant’s features and clothing are easily distinguishable from the backdrop.

• The applicant’s shoulders, ears, and eyebrows have to be clearly visible with no hair (e.g. bangs) covering them.



Additional required documents for minors

• Birth certificate

• Parent/legal guardian 1 passport biodata page

• Parent/legal guardian 2 passport biodata page

• Photo of Parent/legal guardian 1

• Photo of Parent/legal guardian 2

• Additional document to justify if only 1 parent details are provided eg(e.g. authorization form death certificate, birth certificate, single parent custody legal document etc.)

• Consent Letter for Minors signed by both parents / legal guardian. You can download the authorization letter here.


Brasil visas for citizens of Islas Cocos are electronic. No documents need to be mailed to VisaHQ for processing. You will receive your electronic visa via e-mail.

Tasas de Brasil de tourist e-visa para ciudadanos de Islas Cocos

Entrada Múltiple
  • Validez: up to 2 years
  • Tratamiento: 7-10 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
Estancia máxima en Brasil: 90 days Brasil visa help
Estancia máxima en Brasil: 90 days Brasil visa help
Credit card
Se requiere visa Brasil para ciudadanos de Islas Cocos para mayor información por favor contacte a la oficina más Embajada de Brasil.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Visitados recientemente

Useful Resources

Información de viaje a Brasil: