Aplicar en línea Visit our office
Enviar el documento Prepare documents, schedule interview
Obtener una visa Submit application in person
Experto en servicios de visas de Estados Unidos desde 2003, VisaHQ es una agencia privada de visas que no tiene ninguna afiliación con el gobierno del Estados Unidos y que provee un servicio mas rápido cobrando honorarios. Vea el siguiente

video


            Visa de Estados Unidos

Visa de Estados Unidos

Necesitas ayuda? Habla con nosotros Llamar 54 11 47833067 Llamar 54 11 47833067
permanent resident?


Our service includes:
- Completing online visa application form
- Visa fee payment
- Scheduling consulate interviews appointment
- Advice on required documents
- Information on visa interview and submission process
- Visa delivery from the Consulate

Llenar Estados Unidos visa de turista formulario de solicitud en línea

Envíenos por correo los siguientes documentos:

a
Pasaporte Argentina original , firmado con por lo menos 6 meses de validez..
b
Passport-type photograph. A digital passport-type photograph taken within the last 6 months. This may be taken using a cell phone against a white wall provided if it meets the standards of a passport-type photograph.
c
Proof of status. Original proof of immigration status in Argentina such as a resident card, work, or study permit. The document should be valid for more than 6 months from the time of application.
d
Original Previous visa. Previous Estados Unidos Visa (if any).
e
Appointment confirmation. Appointment booking confirmation.
DS-160 Application form will be prepared within 5 business hours or 3 business hours for corporate.



ACRO POLICE REPORT NOT MANDATORY FOR TRAVELLERS WITHOUT CRIMINAL RECORD
Applicants who have ever been arrested, cautioned or convicted or a previous offence, must declare this information in their visa application. This will require ‘administrative processing’ by the US Embassy, and will extend the consular processing time up to 60 days from the date of the visa interview. As timing is based on individual circumstances of each case, the US Embassy cannot guarantee visa issuance or visa processing times in advance of the interview. If you have a criminal conviction, we recommend that you apply well in advance of your intended travel date.
A Police Certificate or Court records pertaining to the arrest or conviction must be taken to the appointment, this applies even if the sentence is considered spent.

IF YOU HAVE A MEDICAL CONDITION THAT COULD HAVE A BEARING ON YOUR ELIGIBILITY FOR A VISA
Travelers to the United States who have been afflicted with a disease of public health significance, a mental disorder which is associated with a display of harmful behavior, or are a drug abuser or addict may be ineligible to receive a visa. If found ineligible, they will require a waiver of ineligibility in order to travel.
At the time you apply for a nonimmigrant visa you are required to furnish from a doctor, specialist and/or other professional person familiar with your case a letter that addresses the following:


- diagnosis and relevant medical history of the your condition;


- current state of health;


- the likelihood of a need for care or hospitalization during your stay in the United States;


- whether you, in the opinion of the doctor, are likely to remain in a stable condition during the trip, and are likely to cope with a strange environment;


- details of any history of harmful behavior you have shown towards yourself, others, or property.

IF YOU HAVE OVERSTAYED IN, BEEN DENIED ENTRY TO OR DEPORTED FROM THE UNITED STATES
If you are applying for a nonimmigrant visa and have ever been denied entry into the United States by a US Customs and Border Protection (CBP) officer, you should bring a copy of the report of the incident, Form I-877 or I-867, to the visa interview.
Note: If you were not provided with copies of these forms, or are no longer in possession of them, you may apply with just the personal data form VCU1.



If you have ever been deported or removed from the United States you may be prohibited from reapplying for a visa depending on the circumstances for up to ten years. If you wish to travel during the period of exclusion you will require a visa and waiver of ineligibility. At the time you apply for the visa you are required to furnish a copy of the the removal proceedings or any documentation relating to your deportation/removal.



If you have overstayed the period of time granted by U.S. immigration under the Visa Waiver program (VWP) or violated the terms of a previously issued U.S. visa, you are required to apply for a visa at which time you are required to present full details of your overstay. In any of the above mentioned cases, you are also required to complete and bring a personal data form VCU1.

Tasas de Estados Unidos de visa de turista para ciudadanos de Argentina

Entrada Múltiple
  • Validez: up to 10 years
  • Tratamiento: 5-7 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
Estancia máxima en Estados Unidos: 90 days Estados Unidos visa help
Estancia máxima en Estados Unidos: 90 days Estados Unidos visa help
Visa HQ will arrange the appointment, please email us your availability.
Note that availability of appointments may delay the process.
Se requiere visa Estados Unidos para ciudadanos de Argentina para mayor información por favor contacte a la oficina más Embajada de Estados Unidos.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Buenos Aires
    Address

    VisaHQ Zabala 2320 6, floor A, Caba Buenos Aires 54 11 47833067

    Teléfono
    54 11 4783306754 11 47833067
    Fax
    Office hours
    Lunes — Viernes, 9 am - 6 pm
    Call center hours
    Lunes — Viernes, 9 am - 6 pm
    Correo electrónico
    >a/< ;411#&;79#&;64#&;901#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>";411#&;79#&;64#&;901#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<

Visitados recientemente

Useful Resources

Información de viaje a Estados Unidos: